Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas

Laconyea D. Pitts-Thomas

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 18 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1093074841

Laconyea D. Pitts-Thomas MSW, LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 322 West 55th Avenue in Merrillville, IN 46410. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093074841. Appointment can be made via the phone number (219) 985-8695. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Laconyea D. Pitts-Thomas.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Laconyea D. Pitts-Thomas

Insurances Accepted by Laconyea D. Pitts-Thomas

  1. Medicare

Affiliated practices

Genoa Services
222 US Highway 41
Schererville, 46375 IN
(219) 808-0793

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 44 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Cynthia S. Schiller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 416 East 86th Avenue Merrillville, 46410, IN
Ronda Lynn Wilson-Carr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6091 Broadway Merrillville, 46410, IN
Leann Christine Seip
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1465 East 84th Place Merrillville, 46410, IN
Dr. Jennifer Dyarman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 102 9269 Hayes Street Merrillville, 46410, IN
Eric A. Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite F1 8300 Broadway Merrillville, 46410, IN
Angela R. Comsa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1409 East 84th Place Merrillville, 46410, IN
Tanya Burns
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6859 Whitcomb Street Merrillville, 46410, IN
Tai Hesia Crayton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F 5401 Broadway Merrillville, 46410, IN
Yolanda Coriano-Tinoco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 160 South West Street Crown Point, 46307, IN

Questions & Answers

Does Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas have affiliation with practices?

Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas is affiliated with Genoa Services.

What conditions does Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas treat?

Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas provides treatment for Depression, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas?

Laconyea Dylana Pitts-Thomas's office is located at 322 West 55th Avenue in Merrillville, IN 46410.